Skip to content

David Robinson 生涯記錄

Full Name : David Maurice Robinson
Nickname : The Admiral
Birth Date : Aug 6, 1965
Height : 7′ 1″
Weight : 250 lbs
High School: Osbourn Park (Manassas, Va.)
College : Navy ’87
Position : Center

Honors

Named the league’s MVP in 1995
NBA Defensive Player of the Year in 1992
NBA Rookie of the Year in 1990
Has won the IBM Award five times: 1990, 1991, 1994, 1995 and 1996
NBA Rebounding Title in 1991
NBA Blocked Shots Title in 1992
NBA Scoring Title in 1994 (he and Kareem Abdul-Jabbar are the only two players in NBA history to win each of the three titles)
Honored with the 2001 NBA Sportsmanship Award
All-NBA First Team four times (1991, 1992, 1995 and 1996)
All-NBA Second Team twice (1994 and 1998)
All-NBA Third Team three times (1990, 1993 and 2000)
NBA All-Defensive First Team four times (1991, 1992, 1995 and 1996)
All-Defensive Second Team four times (1990, 1993, 1994 and 1998)
Is the only player in NBA history to be named to both an All-NBA Team and an NBA All-Defensive Team in each of his first seven NBA seasons (since the NBA started the All-Defensive Team in 1968-69)
A 10-time All-Star
NBA’s 50 Greatest Players of All-Time
NBA’s 75th Anniversary Team
The Spurs all-time NBA leader in games, rebounds, blocked shots, assists and both FT made and attempted and is second in franchise history in points and both FG made and attempted
Has been named the NBA Player of the Week 15 times and NBA Player of the Month 4 times
The only male basketball player in U.S. history to appear in three different Olympic Games:
Leading scorer on the 1996 Team which captured gold in Atlanta
A member of the 1992 Team that won the gold in Barcelona
1988 Team that won the bronze in Seoul
Is the United States’ all-time leader in Olympic history in career points (270), rebounds (124) and blocked shots (34)
Played on the 1987 Pan American Team and the 1986 USA World Championship Team

Career Highs

  • Points : 71 @ L.A. Clippers 24/04/1994
  • FG Made : 26 @ L.A. Clippers 24/04/1994
  • FG Attempted : 41 @ L.A. Clippers 24/04/1994
  • 3pts Made : 1 25 Times
  • 3pts Attempted : 4 @ Minnesota 21/02/1994
  • FT Made : 18 4 Times
  • FT Attempted : 25 @ L.A. Clippers 24/04/1994
  • Offensive Rebounds : 14 vs L.A. Lakers 02/04/1991
  • Defensive Rebounds : 19 vs New Jersey 07/11/1994
  • Total Rebounds : 24 2 Times
  • Assists : 11 vs Utah 14/03/1992
  • Steals : 7 vs Houston 18/02/2000
  • Blocks : 12 vs Minnesota 23/02/1990

Stats

David Robinson 常規賽數據